Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY, NATURAL PERSONS
1. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY
1.1 - For the purposes referred to in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on personal data protection, the company CONSEJO REGULADOR DENOMINACION DE ORIGEN BINISSALEM informs the user/client about the existence of a file containing personal data. Based on the information collected through this website, the before mentioned file was created by and for the company CONSEJO REGULADOR DENOMINACION DE ORIGEN BINISSALEM, under its own responsibility, for the purpose of giving information and providing the services offered by this website. This file is registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency.
1.2 The client expressly accepts that any data obtained while using the website, or which has been provided through filling out any forms that are contained therein, as well as any data resulting from any possible commercial relationship, may be included in an automated personal data file of the type described in section 1.1.  During the process of data collection and on all pages of this website where personal data is asked for, the client will be informed with the help of a hyperlink or an explicit mention in the form itself about the compulsory or optional character of the recollection of such data. Every client that decides to register on the website of our company will be asked for those data that are necessary to fulfill the purposes of this company.
1.3 With respect to the data collected in the manner provided in the preceding paragraph, the client may exercise his rights according to the Organic Law 15/1999 on personal data protection, and in particular his right to access, rectifies, cancel and object to such data. Likewise, he may withdraw his consent for the transfer of the collected data or the treatment of these data for any of the uses described above. Any client may exercise his rights referred to in the previous paragraph with the help of a cancellation request form that has to be requested from us by e-mail. The written and signed form together with a copy of the client’s identity document shall be sent by postal mail to the following address:  company CONSEJO REGULADOR DENOMINACION DE ORIGEN BINISSALEM with corporate address in CALLE CELLER DEL REI Nº 9, 1 C.P..: 07350 BINISSALEM
1.4 The company CONSEJO REGULADOR DENOMINACION DE ORIGEN BINISSALEM informs hereby its clients that if a CLIENT wishes to register at the website www.binissalemdo.com he will be asked for a series of data that must necessarily be filled in, as it is described above. If the client fails to submit the obligatory information, than the registration on the website www.binissalemdo.com com will not be effective. It shall be the obligation of any client to ensure that the submitted information is accurate and up-to-date.
1.5 THE CLIENT accepts hereby that the company CONSEJO REGULADOR DENOMINACION DE ORIGEN BINISSALEM may activate cookies and use IP tracking for the purpose of obtaining information for statistical purposes.
1.6 With regard to the personal data collected in the above mentioned file, the company CONSEJO REGULADOR DENOMINACION DE ORIGEN BINISSALEM commits to respect the confidentiality of these data and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the file. Likewise, it commits to comply with its obligation to safeguard these data and to take all measures to prevent the alteration, loss, unauthorized access or treatment of the data, in accordance with the regulations set forth in the Royal Decree 1720/2007, which approves the implementation of the regulations of the LOPD.
1.7 The personal data received from the client will be processed, computerized and included into the automated files of the company CONSEJO REGULADOR DENOMINACION DE ORIGEN BINISSALEM, who is the owner and responsible of these files. According to the in-force regulations, the before mentioned files are duly registered at the General Registry of the Data Protection Agency. In the registration forms where data of a personal nature is collected, the different fields which must be completed in order to give effect to the corresponding registration will be duly identified. Except for those fields where it is stated otherwise, the answers to the questions on personal data are voluntary, failure to do so having no influence on the quality or quantity of the corresponding services offered to the client (unless indicated otherwise).
1.8 The automated processing of all personal data collected as a result of the application, use, hiring of any product, service, transaction or operation made through this website (including for these effects also the data provided by the clients for advertising purposes) mainly aims at maintaining the contractual relationship in case such a relationship has been established between the client and the owner of this website.
 1.9 The client may exercise his rights according to the Organic Law 15/1999, in particular his right to access, rectify, cancel and object to such data, where applicable. This may be done by sending in a request letter via traditional post or e-mail. The written and signed form together with a copy of the client’s identity document shall be sent by postal mail to the following address: CALLE CELLER DEL REI Nº 9, 1 C.P..: 07350 BINISSALEM, Islas Baleares. If the clients wishes to exercise his above described right per e-mail, the same information has to be filled out and sent to the following e-mail address together with a copy of the client’s identity document: INFO@BINISSALEMDO.COM
1.10 The private user accepts hereby that the website www.binissalemdo.com may use cookies. All of which is in accordance with the provisions set forth in article 22.2 of the Law 34/2002 from July 11 on services of the information society and e-commerce (modified by article 4 of the Royal Decree-Law 13/2012 in its new drafting) that regulates the use of cookies.
1.11 If the client decides to submit his personal data, these will be processed, computerized and included into the automated files of the company CONSEJO REGULADOR DENOMINACION DE ORIGEN BINISSALEM, who is the owner and responsible of these files. According to the in-force regulations, the before mentioned files are duly registered at the General Registry of the Data Protection Agency.In the registration forms where data of a personal nature is collected, the different fields which must be completed in order to give effect to the corresponding registration will be duly identified. Except for those fields where it is stated otherwise, the answers to the questions on personal data are voluntary, failure to do so having no influence on the quality or quantity of the corresponding services offered to the client (unless indicated otherwise).
1.12 The automated processing of all personal data collected as a result of the application, use, hiring of any product, service, transaction or operation made through this website (including for these effects also the data provided by the clients for advertising purposes) mainly aims at maintaining the contractual relationship in case such a relationship has been established between the client and the owner of this website.
1.13 The collected personal data will also be used to handle, manage, provide, expand and improve the services offered to our clients:
- In case of a subscription to the newsletter distribution list, the client’s personal data will be used for the sole purpose of managing the delivery of the newsletter.
- In case of authorizing the reception of promotional information about our services and products, your personal data will be used for the sole purpose of sending the promotional information by traditional or electronic means. In the case of the electronic e-mail addresses or the website contact form, the data that you provide to us per e-mail or through the form will be used exclusively to respond to the queries that you convey to us by these means.
All of which is in accordance with the provisions set forth in article 22.1 and 22.2 of the Law 34/2002 from July 11 on services of the information society and e-commerce (modified by article 4 of the Royal Decree-Law 13/2012 in its new drafting).
1.14 The entity guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data. Notwithstanding this, the entity will submit to the competent public authorities any personal data or other information in its possession or accessible through its systems which may be required in compliance with legal provisions and regulations applicable to the case.  Even after the relationship established through the website has terminated, personal data may be kept in the files owned by CONSEJO REGULADOR DENOMINACION DE ORIGEN BINISSALEM exclusively for the purposes indicated above and, in any case, within the legally established time limits for putting the collected personal data at the disposal of the administrative or judicial authorities.

cerrar mensaje We use first-party (own) and third-party cookies to improve our services and show you advertising that matches your preferred interests based on the evaluation of your navigation habits. If you keep on navigating, we shall consider that you accept this use. More information.